The E-PUL project is an e-payment system, which allows you to make payments using various communication tools and channels. Any internet user is able to make instant online payments, following registration on E-PUL.
Objective of the project is to turn internet payments via bank cards and wallet into an accessible and user friendly tool to every single company and internet user! We are the first payment system in Azerbaijan at the moment, offering mobile applications for both Android and IOS systems, as well as online card-to-card money transfer function.
The E-PUL project was developed and belongs to «Paysis» LLC company. All payments for clients are performed directly, via LLC Millikart processing center.
Reliability and safety of www.e-pul.az is certified by Thawte SSL, Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.
Vision — to become the market leader in Azerbaijan and enter the global arena. In long-term perspective the company aims to become an investment company for leading international markets.
Mission — to provide its users with opportunity of free funds transfer in any available directions, with minimal time consumption and maximum speed, convenience and security.